Maquoketa Valley Electric Cooperative, 109 N. Huber St, Anamosa, Iowa, 52205, has abandoned property that results from patronage dividend checks issued from 2017 for the following cooperative members.  If the property is not claimed within three years of the original check date, it will be forfeited to Maquoketa Valley Electric Cooperative according to Iowa Law. These checks need to be cashed by October 1, 2020.

 

The following people have uncashed patronage checks issued in 2017.
Please call Jan at 1-800-927-6068.
 
MEMBER NAME
KIM KOOPMAN SR
JOHN E LEGASSICK JR
WILLIAM BAKER JR
STEVE BREITBACH JR
RALPH GIDDINGS JR
FRED F/NANCY L ERTL JR
EDMUND PHILLIPS JR
DALE DIETERS JR
K WAYNE HARMS
TODD W FLYNN
TIMOTHY W STOCKEL
TED W FULLER
RONALD W BEAN
RANDY W FRANKS
MATTHEW W HILL
JAMES W HOGAN
JAMES W LABEE
GUY W PETERSEN
LAVONNE V SCHMITT
KORIE V MCFADDEN
TREKA T CARTER
MATTHEW T ALLEN
JAMES T LOCKWOOD
ERIC T OBERBROECKLING
PHILLIP S ZIMMERMAN
NANCY S CHAPMAN
MARK S UNGS
LYNN S KIFER
KELLY S HARTY
JOHN S ALDRETE
JAY S BLAKE
JAMES S GOESSE
CINDY S DOUGALL
CINDA S DALLEGE
BRYAN S MCLEOD
BARBARA S JONES
RUSSELL R JEROME
KIMBERLY R ILG
JORDAN R HODGE
JOHN R RUSSELL
JEAN R WELCH
JAMES R FONDELL
HAROLD R LORENZ
DEBORAH R GERHARD
DAVID R MILLER
CONNIE R MEESTER
BRIAN R DIGMAN
BONNIE R BAUER
ALGEAN R BUDDE
THOMAS P REDING
LAWRENCE P LUCAS
JAMES P LAMMER
JAMES P PETERSON
DIANE P ROBERTS
DAVID P HAVEL
ERIC O OSTRANDER
DAVID O FUNKE
MARY N MERFELD
JAMES N STECKLEIN
EUGENE N LOCHNER
J MARTIN PETERSON
WAYNE M HENDERSON
TROY M BUDDE
TIMOTHY M HERBER
THERESA M CIZMADIA
SUSAN M HENNESSY
STEVEN M LEE
SONYA M WENZEL
SHELLY M HINES
RITA M TRENKAMP
MOLLY M BIERMAN
LISA M BUBLITZ
KENNETH M DAVIS
KELLYANN M TROST
JEROME M SIMON
JASMIN M ANDERSON
JANET M POWERS
HELEN M SEYMOUR
DOROTHY M HILKIN
DONALD M KLEIN
DAVID M CRIPPES
CYNTHIA M FREDERICK
CECELIA M SPRAGUE
CATHY M LENZ
BETH M CUPPS
BART M JOHNSON
ANITA M SCHAFFER
ANGELA M FROHLING
ANDREA M POLITTE
ALLISON M SCHROEDER
JENNIFER LEA LUEDTKE
WILLIAM L FUNKE
THOMAS L FUNK
STORMY L KIELER
RICK L GLEW
RANDALL L MILLER
NICHOLAS L STEFFENS
MINDY L FINGER
LAVERNE L PINS
LARRY L GARMAN
KRISTINE L HAAN
KELLY L STONEHOCKER
KATHY L BUDDE
JOHNIE L BRONSON
JOHN L MARKHAM
JODI L LEITEL
JERRY L JORDAN
JAMES L KEMP
HULDA L HAMMERAND
HEATHER L DAGUE
FORREST L SCANLAN
DOROTHY L CARTER
DOMINIQUE L TESKE
DAVID L BROWN
CARRIE L OELRICH
ASHLEY L HOLT
ANTHONY L NORBY
ALLEN L COLE
WARREN K WILLIAMS
SUSAN K KRONLAGE
MEGAN K LAPRELL
JENNIFER K STOLL
DAVID K HICKS
BRIAN K MONTZ
KELLY JO DUHME
KARLA JO DEMOSS
JOSPEH J SMITH ESTATE
WILLIAM J BELLINGS
WILLA J BLISS
TODD J GRAPP
TODD J HUTCHINS
THOMAS J WOODS
THOMAS J TRI
THOMAS J SCHILLING
SHEILA J GUDENKAUF
SHAUNA J HARRAH
SHARON J REA
ROBERT J CONNOLLY
ROBERT J RUDZIANSKI
RICHARD J KRAPFL
REV DANIEL J ROGERS
PAUL J KRAMER
NORMA J VANDEVEGTE
NICHOLAS J KENNICKER
NANCY J CULVER
MICHAEL J FRANZEN
MATTHEW J SWEENEY
MARGARET J GILL
LISA J PERGANDE
LINDA J RESSLER
LAWRENCE J BARTH
LAWRENCE J SHEEHAN
KENNETH J EHLINGER
KATHY J CRARY
KATHY J TOWNSEND
JESSICA J MIHALAKIS
JERRY J MEANS
JEFFERY J DERGA
JAMIE J KNAPP
GENE J GOETZINGER
ELIZABETH J KURT
EDWARD J CLANCY
DONALD J ROLLING
DIANE J KRCHAK
DENNIS J RECKER
DENNIS J ERICKSON
DELORES J SCHMIDT
DEBORAH J OSTRANDER
DARWIN J HELMRICHS
DAN J LANGHURST
DALE J HENFREY
CONRAD J GRUNDMEYER
CLAIRE J UDELHOFEN
CHRIS J NEFZGER
BRENDA J MCQUILLEN
BONITA J GITTINGS
BARBARA J WOLFGRAM
RICHARD H HOEFER
DANIEL H DOMEYER
MICHAEL G COLSON
DONALD G AVENARIUS
MICHAEL F WESTMARK
MARTIN F TIGGES
LOUIS F JENSEN
STACY E BARTON
RONALD E HANSEN
RICHARD E SCHUELLER
NORMA E CLARK
MICHAEL E LYNCH
LORENE E WORM
LAVERNE E PLOESSL
JOEL E FALCON
JILL E MERKES
JAMES E WEISBECK
ISABELLE E WALSH
GERALD E HOWE
DONALD E WAGNER
DEWAYNE E BRAKE
DENNIS E JOHNSTON
DAVID E FJELSTUL
DAVID E HUDSON
ALICE E EHLINGER
RICHARD D PETERSON
MARTIN D HEISERMAN
JAMES D THOMPSON
GAIL D HOFTENDER
EUGENE D WICKHAM
SYLVESTER C RAUEN
MARTY C CARTER
JUAN C SASTRE
JOANNE C MOLDT
GILBERT C KOPP
EDWARD C SZABO
ARNOLD B SCHMIDT
MARY ALICE HARTMAN
TIMOTHY A ANDRESEN
SHELLY A SHAFFER
ROBERT A MOORE
RICHARD A KOHL
MICHAEL A BANY
MAX A HILTON
MARY A WINGER
MARK A CALHOUN
LISA A HUPP
LAWRENCE A WEBER
JOHN A JENSEN
JAMES A SWEENEY
EUGENE A CARPENTER
ELIZABETH A LARSON
DOROTHY A GANTZ
DEBORAH A VANDORN
DAVID A HEFFERNAN
CARRI A DUNHAM
CANDIE A KELLY
BARBARA A CHRISTENSEN
ADELAIDE A WEST
ZEPHYR BORDEN
GOLDEN WOK
WILMER L/DAYLENE BEECHER
WILLIAM W/KIM A LOECKE
WILL/HANSEN BARBIE GRISWOLD
WAYNE/KATHRYN NORMAN
WALTER DAEHLER
WALTER ROGAN
VIRGINIA KRUSE
VINOD SHETH
VICTORIA LAHR
VICKI LONG
VERONICA GILBERT
TYLER BROWNELL
TYE STECKLEIN
TRAVIS DEITER
TONY POWERS
TOM CRIST
TOM RICHMAN
TOM PARIS
TODD/HEATHER URBAIN
TODD MCDONOUGH
TODD FELDERMAN
TINA M/DOUG KILBURG
TINA KENNIKER
TIMOTHY G/CHRISTIE TIMMERMAN
TIMOTHY F/KAREN DEUTMEYER
TIM/TRICIA LOSO
TIM COX
TIM HAVENSTRITE
THOMAS/CARLA HOLT
THOMAS R/SHERRY STEINBACK
THOMAS J/DAWN CUMMER
THOMAS F/ANN L KORCZYK
THOMAS RHOMBERG
THOMAS HIGGINS
THEODORE N/BETTY STACKIS
THELMA HAFERBECKER
TESSA MILLER
TERRY KELLY
TERESA OLEARY-SIEBELS
TED/SALLY HAWKINS
TARA GUERDET
TAMMY/TIM ERTL
TAMMY BUFORD
TAMMY ANDRESEN
TAMEE MEYER
TAMARA L/DAVID OKANE
SYLVESTER/BEATRICE MULLIS
SUSANNE GREENE
SUSAN SMALL
SUSAN TIGGES
SUE/JOHN WICHMANN
STEVEN D/NANCY LESTER
STEVEN WACHTER
STEVE HEISTER
STEVE DALLEGE
STEVE BAMMERT
STEVE MASSINGHAM
STEPHEN/DAWN GRAHAM
STEPHANIE SAVAGE
STACEY OSWALD
SHERRI REDING
SHELLY/MARK FIEDLER
SHELLY KLEIN
SHAWN/MICHELE COUNTRYMAN
SHAWN MILLER
SHAWN BEAMAN
SHANE KEDLEY
SEAN HANNA
SCOTT ROEDER
SCOTT DOLL
SCHERRIE RINIKER
SARAH/STEVE SCHIRMER
SARA WEBER
SANDRA RENO
SANDI MCCAULEY
SAM DONATH
RYAN/MEGAN BLOCK
RYAN MEYERES
RYAN DEMMER
RYAN WENDT
RYAN DILLON
RUTH WALSH-BOCKES
MRS RUSSELL FULLARTON
ROSS BAUMHOVER
RON ROUSSEL
ROGER MCCHESNEY
ROGER ROLPH
ROGER BEITZEL
ROBIN ALBERT
ROBERT/MARY ANN KRAMER
ROBERT/CHRISTENE LANGMANN
ROBERT J/REVA P RAUK
ROBERT HARTSOCK
ROBERT BASTEN
ROB/JENIFER HAZEWINKEL
RITCHIE WHITMORE
RICK FUNK
RICK MORTENSON
RICK GUDENKAUF
RICHARD L/IOLA KREPFLE
RICH HOOVER
RENAE/BRIAN MEYER
RANDY SPEARS
RALPH MARTENS
RACHEL HELLEWELL
RACHEL RETH
PHYLLIS ALTMAN
PHIL WILLIAMS
PENNY MOSER
PEGGY ROZEK
PAUL CIGRAND
PAUL HORST
PATSY WEIS
PATRICK GAUL
PATRICIA HUCKER
PATRICIA BOYNTON
PAT QUINN
PAMELA MICKELSON
NORMAN DEAN
NOEL FRIES
NICOLE VALENTINE
NICOLE MERFELD
NICHOLE HEISERMAN
NIC BIEBER
NANCY/MARTIN HAGENSICK
NANCY ESTATE GESHNER
NANCY KENNEDY
MURILLA GEHL
MITCHEL OTTEN
MILES TREDWAY
MIKE T/LAUREL DAVIS
MIKE ENGELKEN
MIKE NARDIN
MIKE LUBBEN
MICK LILE
MICHELLE ASHWOOD
MICHELLE HOPPMANN
MICHELLE HOEGER
MICHAEL ROSS
MICHAEL STONE
MICHAEL DAVIS
MICHAEL LABEE
MERLE/LOIS WARNSHOLZ
MELVIN J/CARMEN LESLEIN
MELVIN LUTTENBERG
MELODY LINDERWELL
MELISSA S BEHR
MELISSA PETERS
MELISSA REUTER
MELISSA SPARKS
MATTHEW D/DAWN LAKE
MATTHEW KENNEDY
MATT/RACHEL ELLIOT
MATT/ANGELA TAPKEN
MATT DEMOSS
MATT STANER
MARY COLE
MARY CONNOLLY
MARY MARO
MARVIN HELLE
MARTIN/TAMMY PARKHURST
MARK A/CHRISTINE A WERNER
MARK WEIS
MARK YOUNG
MARK GRIFFIN
MARITZA BRIMEYER
MARIAN TAUKE
MARGARET CARR
MAE KEENAN
LUTHER MARQUETTE
LUKE SCHULTE
LUKE PAYNE
LUCILLE LEWIS
LOYD POPPE
LOUIS MIHALAKIS
LORI WEST
LORAS DELANEY
LOIS LAMEY
LISA HORCHER
LISA HARMON
LINDA MERCHIE
LESTER JONES
LEO L JR/DARLEEN A COLLINS
LENE BERTHEL
LAWRENCE HEFEL
LAVERNE ZUMBACH
LAUREN PETERSON
LAURA STAGMAN
LARRY/KARREN SHELTON
LARRY W/CAROLYN FERGUSON
LARRY BERGQUIST
KYLE WEBER
KRISTINE HELIN
KIM PEIL
KIM KEARNEY
KEVIN/DANIELL OBERBROECKLING
KEVIN DUNLAP
KENT A/PAULA K KLUVER
KENT HARTWIG
KENNETH R/TINA HOWELL
KENDRA SHEMAK
KEN/MARY MELLOY
KELLY LASACK
KELLI POST
KELLEY MOORE
KEITH/PATTY HAGGE
KEITH FELTEN
KATIE/DENNY HOWELL
KATIE DICKENS
KATHY BECK
KATHY THOMAS
KATHY GRAY
KATHLEEN DENHERDER
KATHLEEN SIGLOW
KAREN PETERS
JUSTIN/WENDY PILLARD
JUSTIN FINN
JULIE MACHACEK
JUDI GROVES
JOYCE LYON
JOYCE BURESH
JOSH KENNICOTT
JOSEPH P/SHEILA MCGREAL
JOSEPH H/JANET GIBBS
JON AKERS
JON TORGERSON
JOLENE/EDDIE POPOVITS
JOHN L/LENNA MICHAEL
JOHN E/GERTRU OBERBROECKLING
JOHN BOGE
JOE HILDEBRAND
JODY REDING
JOACHIM FROEHLICH
JIM/SHELLEY DROSTE
JIM SULLIVAN
JIM PUGMIRE
JIM BREITBACH
JESSICA HOUSELOG
JESSICA HARRINGTON
JESSE R/TRACI LOEWEN
JEREMY M/TONI L YANEK
JEREMY VALENTINE
JEREMY SMOCK
JEREMY WERNIMONT
JENNIFER PLOESSL
JENNIFER ROZIC
JENNIFER JAEGER
JEFFREY S/KRISTY TAYLOR
JEFFREY A CARSTENSEN
JEFF THEN
JEFF KROGMANN
JEFF NEMMERS
JEFF SOMERS
JEFF KORTENKAMP
JEFF MOHR
JEANNIE WESSELS
JEANETTE BAUTSCH
JASON HEFEL
JASON MUELLER
JAN D/MARY WILLEY
JAMES T/DREMA WHITE
JAMES L/KATHY MCCABE
JAMES STRINGHAM
JAMES OETH
JACOB BUDDE
JACK SADLER
IRENE SMITH
HERTHA E MRS BETTS
HEIDI MILLER
HEATHER PAUL
HEATH/LEANNA EVANS
HAROLD/PATSY GOLDSMITH
HAROLD N/BERTHA M CLARK
HAROLD WITTENBURG
HANNAH FORBES
H ALLEN DAVISON
GREG ACKERMAN
GREG CLAUS
GERALD P/DIANE SWIFT
GERALD CLEMEN
GERALD OSTER
GENE MURPHY
GARY/GINA GIBSON
GARY OBRIEN
GARY BANWARTH
GARY KNOTT
FRANKLIN DESHAW
FRANCIS J/VICKI ERNST
FELICIA WESTBY
ERNIE/ROXANNE CHRISTENSEN
ERIK KADLEC
ERIC A/ANGELAINA M THOM
ERIC FISHER
ERIC COOPER
ERIC FELDERMAN
EMMET J MRS PIPER
EMILY RUCHTI
ELAINE BARWICK
ELAINE HART
EDWARD PETERSON
EDWARD IRWIN
EDGAR L/LINDA S KELLEY
EARL/MARY FISCHER
EARL SIEGEL
EARL RUH
DUNCAN MACRAE
DOUG WILLIAMS
DOROTHY ELGIN
DONNIE ROLING
DONNA TJADEN
DONNA THOMPSON
DONALD/SHARON CARLSON
DONALD SR/KATHY STUMPF
DONALD R/JAMIE MIEHE
DONALD D/ANNE THOMPSON
DONALD DAGUE
DONALD SELLNER
DON J/JANE WARD
DENNIS MANGLER
DENNIS KRAY
DENNIS ANDERSON
DEBRA BRIGHTON
DEB MCDONOUGH
DEB KINTZLE
DAVID/MISTY AUER
DAVID/DEBORAH GAMBLE
DAVID W/VALERIE WILFORD
DAVID R/SHERRARD SCHAFER
DAVID C/ADRIENE D MOORE
DAVID A/GALE MOLINE
DAVID JOHNSON
DAVID OTT
DAVID LEVSEN
DAVID WAIGHT
DAVE BRIMEYER
DARRELL/CINDI HILDEBRAND
DANNY MCDONELL
DANIEL W/TERRY SULLIVAN
DANIEL THOMA
DANIEL WISNER
DAN/CATHY RICHESON
DAN MEYER
DAN MAYNARD
DALE A/MARY ANN KUSKIE
DALE TRENT
DALE MERACLE
DALE KLINGMAN
CYNTHIA ZICKEL
CURT HOLLOMAN
CRYS SMITH
CRAIG COBLE
CLYDE ALEXANDER
CLIFF BERTLING
CLAIRE JOHLL
CINDY OMEARA
CHUCK SMITH
CHRISTY/WILLIAM HAVENS
CHRISTIE TUCKER
CHRISTI HESS
CHRIS KIRKPATRICK
CHRIS BOWEN
CHERYL REITH
CHERYL HORCH
CHARLES KURT
CHARLES TROY
CHARLES BOYER
CHAR HAWKS
CHAD CURRENT
CHAD SCHNOOR
CAROL MILLER
CAROL CAPESIUS
CARLOS/KIMBERLY LERMA
CARL J/JANINE RAUSCHER
CARL SIMON
BRYAN JERRETT
BRUCE/JILL BRENEMAN
BRIAN STOLL
BRIAN RIES
BRET HENDERSON
BOBBI NAUMAN
BILL/CAROL J TJADEN
BEVERLY KROGMAN
BEV MORIARTY
BETH BAUGH
BERNARD FOX
BEN GROTH
BECKY HOFFMAN
BART/HEIDI STIFFLER
BARBARA LUDWIG
ARNOLD BREWER
ANTHONY/KELLY AITCHISON
ANTHONY THURMAN
ANNIE MALAS
ANNETTE L/CHARLES ZELNIO
ANNE HENNAGIR
ANGIE VALENTINE
ANGELLA SIMONS
ANDREW HEUER
AMANDA BIEBER
AMANDA CLEMENS
ALICIA COAKE
ALBERT/VICTORIA FISCHER
AL/ROSE HEUSTIS
ADAM MAAS
CASCADE FRSTY SERV INC
PIZZA HUT #513
GMG INC
ROCKING WINDMILL LTD
ANOTHER WORLD PARADISE
MIDWEST TOWER PARTNERS LLC
LINCOLN BROS PARTNERSHIP
RELIANCE TRAILERS
DUB SPORTS COMPLEX INC
VICKI RUTZEBECK
J & J TREE SERVICE
B & W PROPERTIES
3-M-FARMS
KEVIN KINTZLE
JOHN LE GASSICK
SHELLY BACHMAN
C&S FISHERMANS WHARF
TOM RUSSELL
MELVIN ZMUDKA
JOANNA BLOCK-SHEEHAN
SUSAN C HAMEKMEIER
AMISYS LLC
JEFFREY L PEIL
KAY FETTKETHER
JAIME L MANNING
JENIFER HATT
JAY BRITTAN
G STEWART & SON TRUCKING
MIDWEST TOOL & DIE INC
GIBBS REPAIR
RADAR ESTATE LLC
LORI BLOSCH
PAMPERED PUPS
EHRLICH CONCRETE CONST INC
MELISSA MCDERMOTT
ROBERT HARBIN
JOLENE STAUDT
PERRY CONSTRUCTION
DAVID E JOHNON
KEVIN E LAW
VENTURE LTD
ANNA M BEEH
ERIC STEINHART
PAUL P ERSCHEN
JOSEPH B SKARUPINSKI
STATE CENTRAL BANK
JARED DALTON/SARA CLARK
KRISTIE POTTER
TRIPLE D & ME EQUITY
KEVIN KETTMANN
MILLER AUTO BODY
BRENDA L BORDEN
DARREN FOSTER
JOSH UMBDESTOCK
MIKE STEINLAGE
BENCHMARK HOMES INC
BARBARA STOUGHTON
KETTLEBURN FITNESS
JOHNATHAN SAUSER
OLYMPUS MEDIA GROUP
SCOTT BUSE
LAURIE LITALIEN
MILL CREEK GROUP
TANYA WELTER
BENTON LINN WIRELESS LLC
MELODY EDWARDS WILLIAMS
WENDY MIENSMA
MARK SCHEMMEL
JOHN F MEYER
KURT L KRAMER
GEORGIES SKYLINE
JSON A HOSKINS
NANCY GERAMANIS
BETTY J CURLER
CARGILL
HTSL LTD
KAREN WATERS
CHILDRENS STORYBOOK HILL
GAYLORD CONST INC
TRINITY WIRELESS
OLINGER CONSTRUCTION AND DES
SUE STAPHANY
JENNIFER HAMILTON
JULIA A CHEUNG
JEREMY R JOY
RICHARD JONES
TAMMI (DECKER) FARNUM
GRAND RIVER BLUFFS
JANICE CHASTANT
BRAD CARSON
LIVING SAVIOR LUTHERN CHURCH
LOU R WIEGAND
MARTY CANNON
HFS INC
VALCOM COMPUTER CENTER
TARA FELDERMAN
LINDA S REESE
DAN EGGERS
MICHAEL DUNIVAN
Go to top